Committee on Sectoral Economics and Economic Policy begins consideration of draft law on construction amnesty Maia Bitadze, Member of Parliament, presented the package of amendments on the Amendment to the Code of Spatial Planning, Architectural and Construction Activities of Georgia in the Committee on Sectoral Economics and Economic Policy in the first reading. According to
• Discuss the energy efficiency requirements of buildings
The enactment of the minimum energy efficiency requirements of the buildings may be extended for one year and will be enacted from June 30, 2022 instead of June 30 of the current year. The draft law on Amendments to the Law of Georgia on Energy Efficiency of Buildings drafted by the parliamentarians envisages postponement of
• What does the Law on Construction Amnesty mean?
Tbilisi Municipality City Hall has submitted a draft law on Construction Amnesty to the parliament. The legislative package, which deals with the construction amnesty, requires criminal liability for certain violations. The amnesty applies to all types of construction, from the first to the fifth grade, which is produced on the basis of a construction permit
request a call back.
Would you like to speak to one of our financial advisers over the phone? Just submit your details and we’ll be in touch shortly. You can also email us if you would prefer.
Error: Contact form not found.