The company “TIAG AUDITESCORT LLC” – AUDITESCORT was founded in 2007, and since then has been successfully positioning itself in the Georgian market. Our areas of activity are:
• Construction inspection;
• Audit activities;
• Evaluation activities;
We are accredited by LEPL Unified National Accreditation Body – Accreditation Center, in accordance with the requirements of international standard ISO/IEC 17020:2012/2013, which provides high quality service. The knowledge and experience of our employees are proven in specific areas of activity, they have all the necessary rights to carry out the activity (certificate, license), and thereby this is the basis for the success of our company. Our partners are both government agencies and leading companies operating in the private sector.
The international standard ISO/IEC 17020:2012/2013 and the working procedures developed in accordance with it provide our main principles: